Take 10% off any of our oils with code: SAVENOW

White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar  100% Alcohol Free & Natural
White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar  100% Alcohol Free & Natural
White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar  100% Alcohol Free & Natural
White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar  100% Alcohol Free & Natural
White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar  100% Alcohol Free & Natural

White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar 100% Alcohol Free & Natural

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

White Ambergris Paste/Sandalwood Attar 100% Alcohol Free & Natural

White Ambergris/Sandalwood Attar Oil is known for its wonderful aroma.

Ambergris is developed in the Hind-gut of the sperm whale. Its principally made from its consumed food and then regurgitated.

Once processed for the perfume market, it is an aromatic, gray, marbled, waxy, pellucid substance that when warmed produces a very pleasant aroma.

It has a sweet, briny, earthy, animistic aroma. White Ambergris is known in the Far East as Anbar but in the West its known as Amber.

White Ambergris is a natural Pheromone. As an aphrodisiac it is considered by many to be very powerful.

Traditionally, it is worn with a Rose Attar (Red Rose Attar found in our attar selection) to cover the sweet briny aroma of the Ambergris.  Speculatively, the rose attar is worn to mask the aroma of the Ambergris from the person whom you are seeking to attract with its pheromone effect.

 

White Ambergris is utilized in the perfume industry as a fixative which has the effect of making other fragrances in combination last much longer then the would otherwise. Its also popular in the aromatherapy field. 

It has also found its place in the perfume industry. It has a soft sweet smelling fresh aroma. Absolutely fantastic.

White Ambergris Attar is in high demand for its usage in Message OilsAromatherapy applications and as an Aphrodisiac.

All Natural. 100% Alcohol Free

100% Free from alcohol.   Steam Distilled

Botanical name:

  • Physeter macrocephalus

 

Uses:

  • As a Attar to wear on your person
  • Message therapy applications
  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Spiritual applications.
  • Ritual applications
  • Unisex applications.
  • Perfuming 
  • Ayurvedic Applications
  • Cosmetic and creams

Medicinal uses and Aromatherapy uses.*

Blends well with: Amber Attar and Sandalwood Attar Oils, Alcohol and various scents. 

It is used in exclusive perfume blends and exotic scents. Rare and difficult to obtain.

Buyer note: Constituents- Amber, Sandalwood Attar Oil

We may not be able to offer this exact variety once sold out. Please do not hesitate in purchasing if you are a lover of fine White Ambergris  Attar. We have a very limited supply.

Not intended as medical knowledge. Please consult with a licensed physician.

For a complete explanation of ATTAR please visit our Blog page and review ATTAR'S.

Bottles may differ from pictures.