Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil: Peppermint
This essential oil has high menthol properties and a strong mint scent. Peppermint is popular for its analgesic/pain relief qualities to help sooth sore muscles and headaches but also serves as an antibacterial, antiviral. It can be added to soaps, lotions and perfumes. It's vivacious, bold and uplifting.
The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.
Brandy mint and balm mint.
Basil, bergamot, cajeput, cedarwood, eucalyptus, lemon, lime, mandarin, marjoram, niaouli, pine, rosemary, spearmint, thyme.
1,8-cineole, a-pinene, b-pinene, germacrene-d, isomenthone, limonene, menthol, menthone, methofuran, methyl acetate, pulegon and trans-sabinene hydrate.
The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.
Please email us at firstname.lastname@example.org for larger quantities.