Take 10% off any of our oils with code: SAVENOW

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil, Organic
Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil, Organic
Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil, Organic
Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil, Organic

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil, Organic

Regular price
$5.00
Sale price
$5.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil, Organic

Citrullus Vulgaris

 

 

Botonical Name
:
Citrullus Vulgaris
 CAS #
:
N/A
 Country of Origin
:
Africa
 Color & Odor
:
Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor
 Solubility
:
N/A
 Water melon carrier oil is a light, penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin.
:
 COMMON NAMES
:
Watermelon, Matsum & Nakai
:
CONSTITUENTS
 Omega 6 9 EFAs Linoleic acid (68.3%)
:
 BLENDS WITH:
:
Watermelon carrier oil is a perfect blend for body or facial oils being effective on greasy skin types. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil allows it to easily blend with most of the essential oils.
:
USES
 Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.
:
DESCRIPTION
Water melon carrier oil is a light, penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin.

COMMON NAMES
Watermelon, Matsum & Nakai

CONSTITUENTS
Omega 6 9 EFAs Linoleic acid (68.3%)

BLENDS WITH:
Watermelon carrier oil is a perfect blend for body or facial oils being effective on greasy skin types. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil allows it to easily blend with most of the essential oils.

USES
Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

All statements are for informational purposes only. External use only. Statements not intended to replace doctor’s diagnosis. Please consult with your physician before using this or any essential oil products.

Please email us at orderattheparfumerie@comcast.net for larger quantity orders!